WI-PMS310GF-UPS+

● 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports,
● 2 1000Mbps SFP Slots and 1 Console Port
● Layer 2 Managed PoE Switch
● Internal power adapter supply 150W for 24V/48V PDs
● Inside solar controller and battery controlle
● Up to 4k QVLANs simultaneously
● Restart AP via PoE managed page remotely
● Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
● Web and cli, enjoy more configuration options

Product

WI-PMS310GF-UPS+

HARDWARE Version

V1

V2

Interface

8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

2 1000Mbps SFP Slots

1 Console Port

8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

2 1000Mbps SFP Slots

1 Console Port

PoE Ports (RJ45)

Port 1-8:

802.3af/at PoE 1/2/4/5 (+), 3/6/7/8 (-)

Passive 24V PoE 4/5(+), 7/8(-)

Port 1-8:

802.3af/at PoE 1/2/4/5 (+), 3/6/7/8 (-)

Passive 24V PoE 4/5(+), 7/8(-)

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity

2 Fans

2 Fans

Power Consumption

150W (max. with PoE device connected)

150W (max. with PoE device connected)

Power Supply

AC 110~240V  50/60HZ

AC 110~240V  50/60HZ

Power Priority

Solar Power - AC - Battery

Solar Power - AC - Battery

Solar Controller Input

24V 500W Max

12/24V 500W Max

Battery Type

Lead acid/lithium/lifepo4

Lead acid/lithium/lifepo4

Battery Input

24V 10A

12/24V 20A

Exchange Capacity

20Gbps

20Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

14.88Mpps

14.88Mpps

Mac Address Table

8k

8k

Packet Buffer Memory

1.5Mb

1.5Mb

Jumbo Frame

10240Bytes

10240Bytes

Protection Level

6kV Lightning protection

6kV ESD Contact discharge

6kV Lightning protection

6kV ESD Contact discharge

OTHERS


Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Dimension

411×275×90 mm

411×275×90 mm

Switch Dimension

330×215×45 mm

330×215×45 mm

Gross Weight

2.68kg

2.68kg

Net Weight

2.3kg

2.3kg

Package Contents

1 x PoE Switch

1 x Power Cord

1 x Quick Installation Guide

1 x PoE Switch

1 x Power Cord

1 x Quick Installation Guide

Working Temperature

-20℃~60℃

-20℃~60℃

Storage Temperature

-30℃~70℃

-30℃~70℃

Working Humidity

10%~90% RH non-condensing

10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH non-condensing

5%~90% RH non-condensing

SOFTWARE FEATURES  

Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1D -STP, IEEE  802.1w -RSTP, IEEE  802.1s -MSTP

VLAN

Max 4K VLAN Groups, 802.1q Tagged VLAN, MAC-based VLAN, IP-based VLAN,  Protocol-based VLAN, Selective QinQ, 802.1q-based VLAN, Voice VLAN

Port

LACP, Jumbo Frame, Port Shutdown, Link Aggregation( Up to 8 aggregation groups and up to 8 ports per group),

Port mirroring( One-to-One  Many-to-One Tx/Rx/Both)

Security

IP-MAC-Port Binding, Support static and dynamic ARP, DHCP Snooping, IEEE802.1x AAA, RADIUS/TACACS+, RADIUS, Port Isolation, Port based authentication, Secure Command Line Interface (CLI) management with SSHv1/SSHv2, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, Port MAC address filtering,

Access Control List

IP-MAC-Port Binding, Support static and dynamic ARP, DHCP Snooping, IEEE802.1x AAA, RADIUS/TACACS+, RADIUS, Port Isolation, Port based authentication, Secure Command Line Interface (CLI) management with SSHv1/SSHv2, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control, Port MAC address filtering,

QOS

Port-based (uplink and downlink traffic of a single port can be restricted), 802.1p-based Classification, Support WRR, SP, WFQ, DSCP-Based Classification, ACL-Based Classification

L2 Multicast

Web-based GUI, Command Line Interface (CLI) through console port, telnet,SSH, SNMPv1/v2c/v3 Trap/Inform  RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 )groups, Password Recovery, SNTP, System Log, 802.1ab LLDP/LLDP-MED, UDLD, Traceroute, Ping, CPU Monitoring, Firmware upgrade, Configuration export/import, Support SNTP based IPv4 and IPv6, DHCP/BOOTP Client